AWARDEES

Best Researchers  2015 | 2016

Awardees  20132014 | 2015 | 20162017

 

The Best Researcher Selection (2017)and Invitation to Japan

KWEF will invite the best researcher among the 2017 awardees to Tokyo, in August 2019, to give invited lectures and visit laboratories based on the 2017 Research outcomes to be selected by the Kurita-AIT Research Grant committee in March 2019.


The Best Researchers 2015

Krailak Fakkaew,  Thailand 

–Hydrothermal Carbonization of Faecal Sludge and Utilizations of Produced Hydrochar

 

Arsetyo Y. Bagastyo, Indonesia

–Combination of Electrochemical Oxidation and Electrodialysis

Processes for Simultaneous Removal of Organic and Salt

Compounds Contained in Landfill Leachate Wastewater

 

Cuong Dinh Viet, Vietnam

–Green roofs – solutions for sustainable storm water management, contributing to reduce urban flooding

 


Awardees 2017

THAILAND

Jenyuk Lohwacharin, Chulalongkorn University

Chayanid Witthayaphirom, Kasetsart University

Suthida Theepharaksapan, Srinakarinwirot University

Bongkotrat Suyamud, Mahidol University

Pattaraporn Kunapongkiti, Chulalongkorn University

Simanata Threedeach, Suan Dusit University

 

INDONESIA

Hasan Khomaini, Jenderal Achmad Yani University

Mukhlish Jamal Musa Holle, Universitas Gadjah Mada

Zatil Afrah Athaillah, Research Center for Chemistry, Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI)

Isty Adhitya Purwasena, Institut Teknologi Bandung

Chusnul Arif, Bogor Agricultural University

Mariana Marselina, Institut Teknologi Bandung

Dwi Rasy Mujiyanti, University of Lambung Mangkurat

Bayu Taruna Widjaja Putra, University of Jember

Putri Nilam Sari, Andalas University

Anang-Bagus Setiawan, Indonesian Institute for Sustainable Mining (IISM)

Silvia Landa, Alpha – I

 

VIETNAM

Nguyen Duc Huy, Hue University

Pham Thi Thuy Phuong, Institute of Chemical Technology

Thi Kim Bui Anh, Institute of Environmental Technology (IET)-Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology

 


Awardees  2016

THAILAND

Nutta S. Hamjinda, Kasetsart University

Athit Phetrak, Mahidol University

Arunothai Jampeetong, Chiangmai University

Stefan Rucman, Chiangmai University

Xue Wenchao, Chulalongkorn University

Kwanrawee Sirikanchana, Chulabhorn Research Institute

Tatchai Pussayanavin, Phranakhon Rajabhat University

Pumis Thuptimdang, University of Phayao

 

INDONESIA

Megawati Zunita, Institute of Technology of Bandung

Choerudin, Institute of Technology of Bandung

Wulan Safrihatini Atikah, Politeknik STTT Bandung

Sari Ayu Wulandari, Universitas Dian Nuswantoro

Yusuf Wibisono, University of Brawijaya

 

VIETNAM

Luu Vinh Phuc, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology

Dang Thi Nhu Y, Hue University of Sciences

Bui Thi Thuy, Water Resources University

Nguyen, Thi My Hanh, Hanoi Architechtural University

Tran Hoai Son, Institute of Environmental Science and Engineering


Awardees 2015

THAILAND

Songkeart Phattarapattamwong, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi

Sirilak Praserkulsak,  Kasetsart University

Mr. Krailak Fakkaew, AIT

Aunnop Wongrueng, Chiangmai University

Prinpida Sonthiphand Chulalongkorn University

Samunya Sanguanpak National Metal and Materials Technology Center (MTEC)

INDONESIA

Arseto Yekti Bagastyo,  Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology (ITS)

Anggresia Manalu, Bogor Agricultural University (IPB)

Tota Pirdo Kasih,  Bina Nusantara University

VIETNAM

Dinh Viet Cuong, National University of Civil Engineering

Nguyen Thi Binh Phuong,  Can Tho University


Awardees 2014

THAILAND

Patiparn Punyapalakul, Chulalongkorn University

Pimluck Kijjanapanich, Chiangmai University

Charongpun Musikavong, Prince of Songkla University

Wilawan Khanitchaidecha, Naresuan University


Awardees 2013

THAILAND

Tawan Limpiyakorn,  Chulalongkorn University

Patiya Kemacheevakul, King’s Mongkut University of Technology Thonburi

Suwanna Kitpati Boontanon Mahidol University

Watsa Khlongnakorn, Prince of Songkla University